bookmarklogo
Search Capitol Hill Books:

[View My Shopping Cart]   [Home]   [View New Arrivals]

Text To Search :
Search By :
Browse By Category :
Sort By :     
Visa and Mastercard happily welcome. Call our store to use your charge card. (303)-837-0700

Recent Acquisitions from 03/09/2010 to 03/10/2010


137 Items Found.


New books arrive daily, so please check again.
Don't see the book you're looking for? We can contact you the next time we receive a copy. E-mail the title, author and your contact info to info[at]capitolhillbooks.com.


Monkey Wrench Gang
Author: Abbey, Edward
Publisher : Avon
ISBN : 038000741X
Condition : Good
BookID : 1421330
Price : 3
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Good
Category : Fiction
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Funny Men
Author: Allen, Steve
Publisher : Simon and Schuster
ISBN : B000O02RG6
Condition : Very good in very good dj
BookID : 1346537
Price : 25.
Edition : First Edition
Qty : 1
Description : Signed and inscribed by author Steve Allen, "To Margaret Correy Seasons Greetings Steve Allen". Light wear because of age, bu
Category : Celebrity
Binding : Hardcover

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Stories of Eva Luna
Author: Allende, Isabel
Publisher : Warner Books
ISBN : 0553550039
Condition : Very good
BookID : 1421362
Price : $3.50
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Fiction
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

X Files: Ground Zero
Author: Anderson, Kevin
Publisher : Harper
ISBN : 0061056774
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1237765
Price : 3
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : SF
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Fire Time
Author: Anderson, Poul
Publisher : Baen Books
ISBN : 0671559001
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1131142
Price : 3.25
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : SF
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Dominic Flandry: A Stone in Heaven
Author: Anderson, Poul
Publisher : Ace
ISBN : 044178657X
Condition : Good
BookID : 1369128
Price : 3
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : SF
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Story of Harold
Author: Andrews, Terry
Publisher : Bard
ISBN : 0380499657
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1214111
Price : 3.5
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Gay/Lesbian/Gender Studies
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Killobyte
Author: Anthony, Piers
Publisher : Ace
ISBN : 0441444253
Condition : Good
BookID : 1062584
Price : 3
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : SF
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Colorado 14ers
Author: Bernhard, Alan
Publisher : Mountaineers
ISBN : 0976052539
Condition : New
BookID : 1421343
Price : 10.15
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Second Edition
Category : Colorado
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Closing of the American Mind
Author: Bloom, Allan
Publisher : Simon & Schuster
ISBN : 0671479903
Condition : Good in good dj
BookID : 1089177
Price : 7
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Good in good dj
Category : Education
Binding : Hardcover

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

How to Read Signs and Omens In Everyday Life
Author: Bluestone, Sarvananda
Publisher : Destiny
ISBN : 0892819014
Condition : Very good
BookID : 1411532
Price : 8.50
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Metaphysics
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Jane Eyre
Author: Bronte, Charlotte
Publisher : Signet
ISBN : 0451526554
Condition : Very good
BookID : 1421336
Price : 3
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Fiction
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

The Ken Brown Calligraphy Handbook
Author: Brown, Ken
Publisher : Ken Brown Studio of Calligraphy Art
ISBN : 0963023101
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1421315
Price : 5
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Very Good
Category : Art
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Impossible Dance
Author: Buckland, FIona
Publisher : Wesleyan
ISBN : 0819564982
Condition : As New
BookID : 1358417
Price : 6
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Gay/Lesbian/Gender Studies
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Demons and Daggers
Author: Carter, Lin
Publisher : Dell Publishing
ISBN : 0440125901
Condition : Good
BookID : 1056171
Price : $2.50
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : SF
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Warriors and Wizards
Author: Carter, Lin
Publisher : Dell Publishing
ISBN : 0440025791
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1210343
Price : 3
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : SF
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Alien Chronicles: The Golden One
Author: Chester, Deborah
Publisher : Ace
ISBN : 0441005616
Condition : Good
BookID : 1364426
Price : 3
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : SF
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Alien Chronicles: The Crimson Claw
Author: Chester, Deborah
Publisher : Ace
ISBN : 0441005659
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1237633
Price : 3.5
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : SF
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Ribbon and the Ragged Square
Author: Christmas, Linda
Publisher : Penguin Books
ISBN : 0140066330
Condition : Good
BookID : 1375111
Price : 5
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Travel
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

SeaQuest DSV: Fire Below
Author: Costello, Matthew
Publisher : Ace
ISBN : 0441000398
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1019058
Price : 3
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : SF
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

SeaQuest DSV: Fire Below
Author: Costello, Matthew
Publisher : Ace
ISBN : 0441000398
Condition : Good
BookID : 1100907
Price : 2.5
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : SF
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

The Sciatica Relief Handbook
Author: Cunningham, Chet
Publisher : United Research Educators
ISBN : 1887053093
Condition : Good
BookID : 1421349
Price : 6
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Some creasing on cover and pages.
Category : Health
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Slang of Sin
Author: Dalzell, Tom
Publisher : Merriam Webster
ISBN : 0877796270
Condition : Very good
BookID : 1421354
Price : $7.50
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Slight cover lifting. Slight shelf wear. Otherwise in very good condition.
Category : Reference
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

The Best Denver Hikes
Author: Dawson, Bob
Publisher : Colorado Mountain Club
ISBN : 9780979966354
Condition : New
BookID : 1421342
Price : 13.55
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Colorado
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

White Noise
Author: Delillo, Don
Publisher : Penguin Books
ISBN : 0140077022
Condition : Very good
BookID : 1252860
Price : 7.
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Fiction
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Liberalism and Social Action
Author: Dewey, John
Publisher : Prometheus Books
ISBN : 1573927538
Condition : Very good
BookID : 1421322
Price : 8
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Crease on first inside page. Minor shelf wear. Otherwise in very good condition.
Category : Philosophy
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Guns, Germs, and Steel
Author: Diamond, Jared
Publisher : Norton
ISBN : 0393038912
Condition : Good in very good dj
BookID : 1148163
Price : 12
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Anthropology/Archaeology
Binding : Hardcover

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Young Bleys
Author: Dickson, Gordon
Publisher : Tor
ISBN : 0812509471
Condition : Good
BookID : 1240854
Price : 3
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : SF
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

In the Flesh
Author: Dillard, Gavin
Publisher : Barricade Books
ISBN : 1569801185
Condition : Very good in very good dj
BookID : 1182574
Price : 9.
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Gay/Lesbian/Gender Studies
Binding : Hardcover

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Crime and Punishment
Author: Dostoyevsky, Fyodor
Publisher : Borders
ISBN : 1587263343
Condition : Very good
BookID : 1421325
Price : 4.50
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Some light shelf wear. Otherwise in very good condition.
Category : Fiction
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

SeaQuest DSV
Author: Duane, Diane
Publisher : Ace
ISBN : 0441000371
Condition : Good
BookID : 1028739
Price : 3
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : SF
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Worm Ouroboros
Author: Eddison, E.R.
Publisher : Ballantine Books
ISBN :
Condition : Good plus
BookID : 1326334
Price : 4.5
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : SF
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Big Burn: Teddy Roosevelt and the Fire That Saved America
Author: Egan, Timothy
Publisher : Houghton Mifflin
ISBN : 9780618968411
Condition : Very Good in Good dust jacket.
BookID : 1421344
Price : 9
Edition : First Edition
Qty : 1
Description : Stated first edition, first printing. Dust jacket has significant tear on cut out. Very good in good dust jacket.
Category : American History
Binding : Hardcover

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Selected Writings
Author: Einstein, Albert
Publisher : Ocean
ISBN : 8187496436
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1421323
Price : 6.50
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Slight shelf wear. Otherwise in very good condition.
Category : Philosophy
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Hard Eight
Author: Evanovich, Janet
Publisher : St. Martin's Press
ISBN : 0312983867
Condition : Very good
BookID : 1421361
Price : 4.
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Mystery
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Far Stars War
Author: Fawcett, Bill
Publisher : ROC
ISBN : 0451450191
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1013396
Price : 3
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : SF
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Daughter of the Empire
Author: Feist, Raymond
Publisher : Bantam Books
ISBN : 055327211X
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1282669
Price : 4
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : SF
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

One Thousand White Women: The Journals of May Dodd
Author: Fergus, Jim
Publisher : St. Martin's Press
ISBN : 0312199430
Condition : Good
BookID : 1277331
Price : $7.00
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Fiction
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Amateur City
Author: Forrest, Katherine
Publisher : Alyson
ISBN : 1555837182
Condition : Very good
BookID : 1416868
Price : 6
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Gay/Lesbian/Gender Studies
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Dreams and Swords
Author: Forrest, Katherine
Publisher : Naiad Press
ISBN : 0941483037
Condition : Very good
BookID : 1408640
Price : 6.50
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Gay/Lesbian/Gender Studies
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Wild Hunt: Vengeance Moon
Author: Foxe, Jocelin
Publisher : Avon
ISBN : 0380799111
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1197644
Price : 2.5
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : SF
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Outlander
Author: Gabaldon, Diana
Publisher : Dell Publishing
ISBN : 0440212561
Condition : Very good
BookID : 1421335
Price : 4
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : SF
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Elidor
Author: Garner, Alan
Publisher : Ace
ISBN : 0441202756
Condition : Good
BookID : 1039634
Price : 3
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : SF
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Atlan
Author: Gaskell, Jane
Publisher : Paperback Library
ISBN :
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1258967
Price : 3
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : SF
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia
Author: Gilbert, Elizabeth
Publisher : Penguin Books
ISBN : 9780143038412
Condition : Good
BookID : 1392743
Price : 7.5
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Travel
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

B Is For Burglar
Author: Grafton, Sue
Publisher : Bantam Books
ISBN : 0553280341
Condition : Very good
BookID : 1421366
Price : 3.50
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Mystery
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

A Is For Alibi
Author: Grafton, Sue
Publisher : Bantam Books
ISBN : 0553279912
Condition : Very good
BookID : 1421365
Price : 3.5
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Mystery
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

S&M: The Last Taboo
Author: Greene, Gerald and Caroline
Publisher : Blue Moon
ISBN : 1562010662
Condition : Good
BookID : 1421328
Price : 4.50
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Light shelf wear. Stain on spine of book. Spine cracked but all pages intact. Inside is clean and free of markings. Good plus
Category : Sex
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
Author: Haddon, Mark
Publisher : Vintage
ISBN : 1400032717
Condition : Good
BookID : 1354596
Price : 6.5
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Fiction
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Spot of Bother
Author: Haddon, Mark
Publisher :
ISBN : 9780307278869
Condition : Very good
BookID : 1401976
Price : 7.5
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Fiction
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

White Apples and the Taste of Stone: Selected Poems 1946-2006
Author: Hall, Donald
Publisher : Mariner Books
ISBN : 0618919996
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1421318
Price : 8.50
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Comes with CD of poetry read by author. Light shelf wear.
Category : Poetry
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Demolishers
Author: Hamilton, Donald
Publisher : Fawcett
ISBN : 0449132331
Condition : Good
BookID : 1421358
Price : 3
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Mystery
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Annihilators
Author: Hamilton, Donald
Publisher : Fawcett
ISBN : 0449125041
Condition : Good
BookID : 1421357
Price : 3
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Mystery
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Wolf Walker
Author: Harper, Tara
Publisher : Del Rey
ISBN : 0345365399
Condition : Good
BookID : 1220807
Price : 2.5
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : SF
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Round Ireland With a Fridge
Author: Hawks, Tony
Publisher : Thomas Dunne Books
ISBN : 0312274920
Condition : Good
BookID : 1253155
Price : $6.50
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Surface damage to front cover.
Category : Travel
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Ceres Storm
Author: Herter, David
Publisher : Tor
ISBN : 081257110X
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1347582
Price : 3.5
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : SF
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Mars, We Love You
Author: Hipolito, Jane
Publisher : Pyramid
ISBN : 0515030864
Condition : Good
BookID : 1282691
Price : 3.5
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : SF
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Duncton Wood
Author: Horwood, William
Publisher : Ballantine Books
ISBN : 0345291131
Condition : Good
BookID : 1246004
Price : 3
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : SF
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Night of Thunder
Author: Hunter, Stephen
Publisher : Pocket Books
ISBN : 9781416565147
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1421359
Price : 5
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Mystery
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Colorado Trail
Author: Jacobs, Randy
Publisher : Westcliffe Publishers
ISBN : 1565790847
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1421351
Price : 10.50
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Second Edition. Light shelf wear. Otherwise in very good condition.
Category : Colorado
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Guide to the Colorado Mountains: Tenth Edition
Author: Jacobs, Randy
Publisher : Colorado Mountain Club
ISBN : 9780967146607
Condition : New
BookID : 1421339
Price : 16.95
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Colorado
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Calligraphy: The Art of Beautiful Writing
Author: Jeffares, Katherine
Publisher : Wilshire Book Company
ISBN : 0879803568
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1421312
Price : 6.50
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Former owner sticker on inside of cover. Embossed stamp on first inside white page. Light shelf wear. Otherwise in very good
Category : Art
Binding : Spiral-bound

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Savagery of the Mountain Man
Author: Johnstone, William
Publisher : Pinnacle
ISBN : 0786017406
Condition : Good
BookID : 1421363
Price : 3
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Western
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Ranger's Trail
Author: Kelton, Elmer
Publisher : Forge
ISBN : 0765344793
Condition : Good
BookID : 1421364
Price : 3
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Western
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

And The Hippos Were Boiled In Their Tanks
Author: Kerouac, Jack
Publisher : Grove Press
ISBN : 9780802144348
Condition : New
BookID : 1421338
Price : 11.9
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Fiction
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

The Economic Consequences of the Peace
Author: Keynes, John Maynard
Publisher : Penguin Books
ISBN : 0140113800
Condition : Good
BookID : 1421326
Price : 6
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Light shelf wear. Pen underlining and/or marginalia on pgs. xi, 25, 33, 36, 225, 236, 237, 268, and 279
Category : Political Science
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Millennial Women
Author: Kidd, Virginia
Publisher : Dell Publishing
ISBN : 0440163013
Condition : Good
BookID : 1290576
Price : 4.5
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : SF
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

It
Author: King, Stephen
Publisher : Signet
ISBN : 0451149513
Condition : Good
BookID : 1421333
Price : 3.50
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Horror
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

High Tide In Tucson
Author: Kingsolver, Barbara
Publisher : Harper
ISBN : 0060927569
Condition : Good
BookID : 1300003
Price : 6.50
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Essays/Journalism
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Homeland and Other Stories
Author: Kingsolver, Barbara
Publisher : Perennial
ISBN : 0060917016
Condition : Good
BookID : 1294565
Price : 6.5
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : 2006 reprint.
Category : Fiction
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Girl with the Dragon Tattoo
Author: Larsson, Stieg
Publisher : Knopf
ISBN : 9780307473479
Condition : New
BookID : 1421340
Price : 6.80
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Mystery
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
Author: Lewis, C.S.
Publisher : Harper
ISBN : 0064471047
Condition : Very good
BookID : 1314226
Price : $3.50
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : SF
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

On Holiday: A History of Vacationing (California Studies in Critical Human Geography)
Author: Löfgren, Orvar
Publisher : University of California Press
ISBN : 0520217675
Condition : Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
BookID : 1421346
Price : 10
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Category : Travel
Binding : Hardcover

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Sea of Glass
Author: Longyear, Barry
Publisher : Avon
ISBN : 0380700557
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1314296
Price : 3.5
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : SF
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Princess and the Goblin
Author: MacDonald, George
Publisher : Morrow
ISBN : 0448189739
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1421317
Price : 8
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : No dust jacket but illustrated boards are protected by acetate cover.
Category : Children
Binding : Hardcover

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Polar Dance: Born of the North Wind
Author: Mangelsen, Thomas
Publisher : Images of Nature
ISBN : 1890310034
Condition : Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
BookID : 1421309
Price : 25
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Signed and inscribed by author in silver pen on title page. Book cover lifts lightly. LIght shelf wear. Otherwise in very goo
Category : Natural History
Binding : Hardcover

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Painted Veil
Author: Maugham, W. Somerset
Publisher : Vintage
ISBN : 1400034213
Condition : Very good
BookID : 1421327
Price : 7
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Fiction
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Pliocene Companion: The Essential Reader's Guide to The Saga of the Exiles
Author: May, Julian
Publisher : Pan
ISBN : 0330289861
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1374715
Price : 2.5
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : SF
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Road
Author: McCarthy, Cormac
Publisher : Vintage
ISBN : 9780307387899
Condition : Very good
BookID : 1392322
Price : 8
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Fiction
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Praying to a Laughing God
Author: Mccolley, Kevin
Publisher :
ISBN :
Condition : Very good in very good dj
BookID : 1123107
Price : 9.
Edition : First edition
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Fiction
Binding : Hardcover

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Heart Is a Lonely Hunter
Author: McCullers, Carson
Publisher : Mariner Books
ISBN : 0618526412
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1421324
Price : 6.5
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Fiction
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Shadows of Doom
Author: McKiernan, Dennis
Publisher : Signet
ISBN : 0451138155
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1316842
Price : 3.5
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : SF
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Tropic of Cancer
Author: Miller, Henry
Publisher : Grove Press
ISBN : 0802131786
Condition : Good
BookID : 1421321
Price : 6
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Creases on cover. Good
Category : Fiction
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

F.D.R.
Author: Miller, Nathan
Publisher : Madison Books
ISBN : 0819180610
Condition : Good
BookID : 1421347
Price : 7
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Some shelf wear.
Category : Presidents
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Before I Sleep
Author: Monahan, James
Publisher : Farrar, Straus and Co.
ISBN :
Condition : Good in Good dust jacket.
BookID : 1336602
Price : 5
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Religion(Western)
Binding : Hardcover

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Unhandsome Prince
Author: Moore, John
Publisher : Ace
ISBN : 0441012876
Condition : Near Fine
BookID : 1376454
Price : 3.5
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : SF
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Sundering Flood
Author: Morris, William
Publisher : Ballantine Books
ISBN : 0345032616
Condition : Very good
BookID : 1269972
Price : 12
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : SF
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Demon Lord
Author: Morwood, Peter
Publisher : Daw
ISBN : 0886772044
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1305689
Price : 3
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : SF
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Vagabonds of Gor
Author: Norman, John
Publisher :
ISBN : 0886771889
Condition : Very good
BookID : 1388427
Price : 20
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : First. Highlighted
Category : SF
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Audacity of Hope
Author: Obama, Barack
Publisher : Three Rivers Press
ISBN : 9780307237705
Condition : Good
BookID : 1396315
Price : 8.
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Political Science
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

The Oxford Dictionary of Nursery Rhymes
Author: Opie, Iona Archibald
Publisher : Oxford University Press
ISBN : 0198600887
Condition : Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
BookID : 1421348
Price : 16.50
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Light shelf wear including corner bumping. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Category : Children
Binding : Hardcover

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Come Out Smokin'
Author: Pepe
Publisher : Coward, McCann and Geoghegan
ISBN : B000JDSBQ8
Condition : Very Good in Good dust jacket.
BookID : 1421319
Price : 10
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Some shelf wear on cover, but it is protected by mylar jacket. Minor shelf wear on book including corner bumping. In very goo
Category : Biography
Binding : Hardcover

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Abstinence Teacher
Author: Perrotta, Tom
Publisher : St. Martin's Press
ISBN : 0312363540
Condition : Very good
BookID : 1421355
Price : 7
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Fiction
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Summer of the Dragon
Author: Peters, Elizabeth
Publisher : Tor
ISBN : 00812507541
Condition : Good
BookID : 1323763
Price : 3
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Mystery
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Winds of Change
Author: Pini, Richard
Publisher : Tor
ISBN : 0812507002
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1225077
Price : 2.75
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : SF
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Blood of Ten Chiefs
Author: Pini, Richard Edited by
Publisher : Tor
ISBN : 0812530438
Condition : Good
BookID : 1370146
Price : 3.5
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : SF
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Food Rules: An Eater's Manual
Author: Pollan, Michael
Publisher : Penguin Books
ISBN : 9780143116387
Condition : New
BookID : 1421341
Price : 9.35
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Cooking
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Book of the Dead
Author: Preston, Douglas
Publisher :
ISBN : 0446618500
Condition : Good minus
BookID : 1384845
Price : 3.
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Horror
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Maelstrom
Author: Preuss, Paul
Publisher : Avon
ISBN : 0380753456
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1347558
Price : 3.5
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : SF
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Between a Rock and a Hard Place
Author: Ralston, Aron
Publisher : Atria
ISBN : 0743492811
Condition : Very good in very good dj
BookID : 1399150
Price : 8
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Sports
Binding : Hardcover

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Enchanted: The Faerie and Fantasy Art of Linda Ravenscroft
Author: Ravenscroft, Linda
Publisher : Artist's and Photographer's Press
ISBN : 1904332897
Condition : As New
BookID : 1421352
Price : 50
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : As new. Appears unopened, but has inexplicable light dust marks on the cloth covers-one each near the top-outside corners of
Category : Glass Case
Binding : Hardcover

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Understanding Tolkien and the Lord of the Rings
Author: Ready, William
Publisher : Warner Books
ISBN : 0446756466
Condition : Good
BookID : 1207204
Price : 3.5
Edition :
Qty : 2
Description :
Category : SF
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Understanding Tolkien and the Lord of the Rings
Author: Ready, William
Publisher : Warner Books
ISBN : 044686157X
Condition : Good
BookID : 1195299
Price : 3
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : SF
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Sexual Outlaw
Author: Rechy, John
Publisher : Dell Publishing
ISBN : 0440176670
Condition : Good
BookID : 1333016
Price : 3.5
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Gay/Lesbian/Gender Studies
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Best Little Boy In the World
Author: Reid, John
Publisher : Ballantine Books
ISBN : 0345343611
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1070683
Price : 3
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Gay/Lesbian/Gender Studies
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

All Quiet On the Western Front
Author: Remarque, Erich
Publisher : Fawcett
ISBN : 0449213943
Condition : Very good
BookID : 1421331
Price : 3
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Fiction
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Santiago
Author: Resnick, Mike
Publisher : Tor
ISBN : 0812522567
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1367076
Price : 3.5
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : SF
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Half Asleep In Frog Pajamas
Author: Robbins, Tom
Publisher : Bantam Books
ISBN : 0553377876
Condition : Very good
BookID : 1322939
Price : 6.50
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Fiction
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Gilead
Author: Robinson, Marilynne
Publisher : Picador
ISBN : 0739453017
Condition : Very good
BookID : 1396014
Price : 7
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Fiction
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

In Other Words: Oral Histories of the Colorado Frontier
Author: Rogers, Maria
Publisher : Fulcrum Publishing
ISBN : 1555912184
Condition : Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
BookID : 1421345
Price : 12
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Light shelf wear. Otherwise very good in very good dust jacket.
Category : Colorado
Binding : Hardcover

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Author: Rowling, J.K.
Publisher : Scholastic
ISBN : 0439784549
Condition : Good in Good dust jacket.
BookID : 1375864
Price : 13.
Edition : First US Edition
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Children
Binding : Hardcover

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

New Gay Book of Lists
Author: Rutledge, Leigh
Publisher : Alyson
ISBN : 1555833594
Condition : Good
BookID : 1417261
Price : 6
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : One light crease in front cover.
Category : Gay/Lesbian/Gender Studies
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Myths and Mysteries of the Old West
Author: Rutter, Michael
Publisher : MJF
ISBN : 1567317707
Condition : Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
BookID : 1421353
Price : 8
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Category : Western Americana
Binding : Hardcover

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Franny and Zooey
Author: Salinger, J.D.
Publisher : Bantam Books
ISBN : 0553203487
Condition : Very good
BookID : 1421334
Price : 3.50
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Fiction
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

There's A Dragon About: A Winter's Revel
Author: Schotter, Richard and Roni
Publisher : Orchard Books
ISBN : 0531068587
Condition : Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
BookID : 1421310
Price : 7.5
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Light shelf wear. Otherwise very good in very good dust jacket.
Category : Children
Binding : Hardcover

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Stars Shine Down
Author: Sheldon, Sidney
Publisher : Warner Books
ISBN : 0446364762
Condition : Very good
BookID : 1421360
Price : $3.50
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Mystery
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Borders for Calligraphy
Author: Shepherd, Margaret
Publisher : Collier
ISBN : 0020296800
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1421314
Price : 6.50
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Former owner sticker on inside of cover. Embossed stamp on first inside white page.Otherwise very good condition.
Category : Art
Binding :

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Using Calligraphy
Author: Shepherd, Margaret
Publisher : Collier
ISBN : 0020819706
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1421313
Price : 6.50
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Embossed stamp on first inside page.
Category : Art
Binding : plastic_comb

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Vampire Diaries: Dark Reunion
Author: Smith, L.J.
Publisher :
ISBN : 0061059927
Condition : Good
BookID : 1403762
Price : 3
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Horror
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Special Effects and Topical Alphabets: 100 Complete Fonts
Author: Solo, Dan X.
Publisher : Dover
ISBN : 0486236579
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1421311
Price : 5.50
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Embossed stamp on first inside white page.
Category : Graphic Design
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Of Mice & Men/cannery Row
Author: Steinbeck, John
Publisher : Penguin Books
ISBN : 014004891X
Condition : Good
BookID : 1421329
Price : 3
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Good
Category : Fiction
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Grapes of Wrath
Author: Steinbeck, John
Publisher : Penguin Books
ISBN : 0140042393
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1421332
Price : 4.50
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Library bound
Category : Fiction
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Walden and Civil Disobedience
Author: Thoreau, Henry
Publisher : Norton
ISBN :
Condition : Good
BookID : 1233832
Price : 6.50
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Good
Category : Philosophy
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Bluesong
Author: Van Scyoc, Sydney
Publisher : Berkley Books
ISBN : 0425071308
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1139571
Price : 3.5
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : SF
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Self-Made Man
Author: Vincent, Norah
Publisher : Viking Press
ISBN : 9780143038702
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1421320
Price : 7
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Signed by author on title page. First paperback printing. Light shelf wear. Autographed copy sticker on front cover.
Category : Gay/Lesbian/Gender Studies
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Timequake
Author: Vonnegut, Kurt
Publisher : Putnam
ISBN : 0399137378
Condition : Very good in very good dj
BookID : 1348456
Price : $12.00
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Fiction
Binding : Hardcover

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Man Without a Country
Author: Vonnegut, Kurt
Publisher : Random House
ISBN : 9780812977363
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1188789
Price : 8
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Fiction
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Possessing the Secret of Joy
Author: Walker, Alice
Publisher :
ISBN :
Condition : Very good
BookID : 1084828
Price : $3.00
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Fiction
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Writing Poems
Author: Wallace, Robert
Publisher : Harper Collins
ISBN : 0673990133
Condition : Very good
BookID : 1421350
Price : 8
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Fourth Edition.
Category : Reference
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Island of the Mighty
Author: Walton, Evangeline
Publisher : Ballantine Books
ISBN : 0345242114
Condition : Good
BookID : 1325459
Price : 3
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : SF
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Communications in a Global Environment
Author: Warner, Kee
Publisher : Thomson
ISBN : 0495290203
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1421316
Price : 22.50
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Good clean copy with no highlighting or markings of any kind. Light shelf wear including corner bumping and page lifting. Oth
Category : Sociology
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Purpose Driven Life
Author: Warren, Rick
Publisher : Zondervan
ISBN : 0310205719
Condition : Near fine in near fine dj
BookID : 1405078
Price : $8
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Religion(Western)
Binding : Hardcover

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

War of Honor
Author: Weber, David
Publisher : Baen
ISBN : 0743471679
Condition : Very good
BookID : 1421337
Price : 4
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : SF
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Xeriscape Handbook
Author: Weinstein, Gayle
Publisher : Fulcrum
ISBN : 1555913466
Condition : Good plus
BookID : 1357597
Price : 12.5
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Gardening
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Downstairs Room
Author: Wilhelm, Kate
Publisher : Dell Publishing
ISBN : 0440021294
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1269943
Price : 4
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : SF
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Why I am a Catholic
Author: Wills, Garry
Publisher : Mariner Books
ISBN : 0618380485
Condition : Good
BookID : 1421356
Price : 6.50
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Some underlining and marginalia throughout book.
Category : Religion(Western)
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Beneath the Tree Of Heaven
Author: Wingrove, David
Publisher : New English Library
ISBN : 0450602990
Condition : Good
BookID : 1378471
Price : 5
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : SF
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]